driven research

Russian translation: запорный клапан с пневматическим приводом Research Control®

12:39 Nov 22, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: driven research
Again the reactor was heated to 100°C and vented during warm-up. However, at temperature, vapor vinyl chloride was introduced into the liquid mixture in the reactor at a controlled rate using a pneumatically driven research control valve

Как driven research влепить с регулирующим клапаном?

спасибо!
Vorontsova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:запорный клапан с пневматическим приводом Research Control®
Explanation:
http://www.finelineinstrument.com/pdf/Valve-Product-Guide-pd...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-11-22 15:20:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Более правильная формулировка: затвор (клапан) Research Control® с пневматическим приводом. Research Control -- официально зарегистрированная торговая марка.
Selected response from:

Oleg Kadkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4запорный клапан с пневматическим приводом Research Control®
Oleg Kadkin
3опытный (регулирующий клапан ) с (пнемо)приводом
Enote


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
опытный (регулирующий клапан ) с (пнемо)приводом


Explanation:
правильная разбивка, как уже написали, такая
a (pneumatically driven) research (control valve).
трудности перевода вызывает только слово research.
У меня создалось впечатление, что вся установка какая-то экспериметнальная - тестовый реактор, опытный/исследовательский клапан

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 401

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
запорный клапан с пневматическим приводом Research Control®


Explanation:
http://www.finelineinstrument.com/pdf/Valve-Product-Guide-pd...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-11-22 15:20:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Более правильная формулировка: затвор (клапан) Research Control® с пневматическим приводом. Research Control -- официально зарегистрированная торговая марка.


Oleg Kadkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChuvashChuvash, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 171
Grading comment
спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search