Secondary electron micrograph

Russian translation: (микро)изображение во вторичных электронах

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Secondary electron micrograph
Russian translation:(микро)изображение во вторичных электронах

15:41 Dec 12, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-12-16 10:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Полимерная композиция
English term or phrase: Secondary electron micrograph
Secondary election micrograph of thiamethoxam crystals coated with PDADMAC & BuMA15/MAA120 collected using a LEO 1530 Gemini FEGSEM with Oxford Instruments INCA 350 EDX system (a) and (b) show deposition of micelles on irregular shaped crystals.

Спасибо!
Wolfskin
(микро)изображение во вторичных электронах
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(микро)изображение во вторичных электронах
Nik-On/Off
3микрофотография, полученная с использованием вторичных элкутронов
Oleg Delendyk


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
secondary electron micrograph
микрофотография, полученная с использованием вторичных элкутронов


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A0%D0%B0%D1%81%D1%82%D1%80%...
Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
secondary electron micrograph
(микро)изображение во вторичных электронах


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric
2 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Natalie: И хорошая статья по теме: http://www.physchem.msu.ru/doc/CHPT_5.pdf
13 hrs
  -> спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search