Pulse sequences

Russian translation: последовательности импульсов

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pulse sequences
Russian translation:последовательности импульсов
Entered by: Oleg Delendyk

13:59 Feb 8, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Pulse sequences
Здесь импульсный режим в программном обеспечении выбран?

Vnmrj VERSION 3.2 software Pulse sequences were selected from the default experiment set
Palladium
Russian Federation
последовательность импульсов
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4последовательность импульсов
Oleg Delendyk
3 +2последовательности импульсов
Enote


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pulse sequences
последовательность импульсов


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Kuznetsova
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalie
39 mins
  -> Спасибо! Конечно, последовательности.

agree  Andrey Svitanko
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Pichugin
2 days 1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pulse sequences
последовательности импульсов


Explanation:
в программе Vnmrj VERSION 3.2 выбирались из стандартной библиотеки для эксперимента.
насчет библиотеки не уверен, но они там уже готовы (default), т.е. их не программировали самостоятельно

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 457

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk
27 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Igor Pichugin
2 days 45 mins
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search