varied

Russian translation: см.

16:04 Jun 29, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / хроматография
English term or phrase: varied
The LCMS gradients were one of the following:
1. LCMS reaction monitoring and final compound analysis method (for general polarity compounds)
Gradient condition: 5 min run time
Time Programs: P1:10 mM ammonium acetate in water/acetonitrile
Q1: 0.05%TFA in water/acetonitrile,
R1: 0.05% formic acid in water/acetonitrile.
***The gradient varied acetonitrile*** from 10% to 90% to 10%.
Flow rate: 1.2 mL/min
Palladium
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Градиент концентраций ацетонитрила с возрастанием от 10 % до 90 % и последующим снижением до 10 %
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2см.
Igor Andreev
4 +1градиент ацетонитрила
Natalie
3изменяемый
Oleg Delendyk


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
градиент ацетонитрила


Explanation:
Здесь перевод "varied" ("изменение") в принципе не нужен, пишем просто:
Градиент ацетонитрила [такой-то]

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
1 day 1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см.


Explanation:
Градиент концентраций ацетонитрила с возрастанием от 10 % до 90 % и последующим снижением до 10 %

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 167
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
1 day 1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
изменяемый


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Как это? //Градиент никакой не изменяемый, у него есть начальное значение и конечное
1 day 1 hr
  -> изменяемый градиент




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search