chemical plant industry

Russian translation: производство оборудования для химической промышленности

12:10 Jan 28, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: chemical plant industry
Скажите, пожалуйста, это просто химическая промышленность или нечто большее???

Спасибо!
sova
Russian translation:производство оборудования для химической промышленности
Explanation:
=========
Chemical Injection - Applications
... Boiler feed treatment. Amines to steam lines to prevent corrosion. THE CHEMICAL
AND CHEMICAL PLANT INDUSTRY. All free flowing chemicals used in process work. ...

www.positivemetering.co.uk/applications.htm

===========

MES - January 22, 2002
... The global procurement capacity and construction experience of MES group in chemical
plant industry represented by Mitsuzosen Europe Limited and MES Poland Sp ...
www.mes.co.jp/english/investor/news/20020122.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-28 12:54:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

я пришел к такому выводу относительно вашего ответа потому что там написано - \"THE CHEMICAL AND CHEMICAL PLANT INDUSTRY\" - химическая и химическая промышленность ?

и мне не совсем понятно как это влияет на ваш disagree к моему ответу

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-28 12:56:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ув. Юрий , я пришел к такому выводу относительно вашего ответа потому что там написано - \"THE CHEMICAL AND CHEMICAL PLANT INDUSTRY\" - химическая и химическая промышленность ?

и мне не совсем понятно как это влияет на ваш disagree к моему ответу

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-28 15:36:21 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ув. Sova - не совсем понятно при чем здесь Alexander Demyanov :)
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, думаю Ваш ответ более точный.

БОльшое спасибо Alexander Demyanov, Ваша ссылка помогла мне определиться с выбором :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 -1производство оборудования для химической промышленности
Alexander Onishko
4 -2думаю, химическая промышленность
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
думаю, химическая промышленность


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Alexander Onishko: см. первую ссылку в моём ответе
28 mins
  -> Посмотрел. Ссылка понятна. Связь между нею и предложенным вами вариантом - отнюдь.

disagree  Alexander Demyanov: http://www.johnzink.com/whats_new/pdfs/hydro_proc_jan_2002.p... Once there, do a search for the whole phrase.
2 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
производство оборудования для химической промышленности


Explanation:
=========
Chemical Injection - Applications
... Boiler feed treatment. Amines to steam lines to prevent corrosion. THE CHEMICAL
AND CHEMICAL PLANT INDUSTRY. All free flowing chemicals used in process work. ...

www.positivemetering.co.uk/applications.htm

===========

MES - January 22, 2002
... The global procurement capacity and construction experience of MES group in chemical
plant industry represented by Mitsuzosen Europe Limited and MES Poland Sp ...
www.mes.co.jp/english/investor/news/20020122.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-28 12:54:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

я пришел к такому выводу относительно вашего ответа потому что там написано - \"THE CHEMICAL AND CHEMICAL PLANT INDUSTRY\" - химическая и химическая промышленность ?

и мне не совсем понятно как это влияет на ваш disagree к моему ответу

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-28 12:56:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ув. Юрий , я пришел к такому выводу относительно вашего ответа потому что там написано - \"THE CHEMICAL AND CHEMICAL PLANT INDUSTRY\" - химическая и химическая промышленность ?

и мне не совсем понятно как это влияет на ваш disagree к моему ответу

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-28 15:36:21 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ув. Sova - не совсем понятно при чем здесь Alexander Demyanov :)

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, думаю Ваш ответ более точный.

БОльшое спасибо Alexander Demyanov, Ваша ссылка помогла мне определиться с выбором :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Yuri Smirnov: Почему вы пришли к такому выводу? Непонятно. По крайней мере, мне.
12 mins
  -> см. выше




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search