International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

2:1 dr

Russian translation: диастереомерное отношение 2:1

18:41 Dec 10, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: 2:1 dr
In a sealed tube was combined methyl 2-(4-(4-(((trifluoromethyl)sulfonyl)oxy)phenyl)cyclohexyl)acetate (760 mg, 2.0 mmol, 2:1 dr), morpholine (0.22 mL, 2.6 mmol), palladium acetate (44 mg, 0.20 mmol), Xphos (96 mg, 0.20 mmol), cesium carbonate (652 mg, 2.0 mmol), and toluene (10 mL).
Vorontsova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:диастереомерное отношение 2:1
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3соотношение диастереомеров 2:1
Leila Usmanova
3диастереомерное отношение 2:1
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
диастереомерное отношение 2:1


Explanation:
*

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 108

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
соотношение диастереомеров 2:1


Explanation:
diastereomeric ratio = диастереомерное соотношение

(если у этого вещества описаны диастереомеры)

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 2487




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search