infinity point

Russian translation: точка на бесконечности

14:12 Dec 20, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Получение новых кристаллических форм лекарственного препарата
English term or phrase: infinity point
The infinity point data supports the theory that the slow dissolution profile observed for the povidone formulation was caused by slow disintegration because the drug release at the infinity point was comparable to other wetting agents.
-----------------------------
Infinity Point (% released)
The infinity point determination shows the formulation using the micronized vapendavir freebase releases to a greater extent than the formulation contain non- micronized material.

Спасибо!
Wolfskin
Russian translation:точка на бесконечности
Explanation:
предельное значение на бесконечности

Т.е., асимтотическую зависимость апроксимируют на бесконечность и получают предельное значение
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3см.
svetlana cosquéric
3точка на бесконечности
mk_lab


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
точка на бесконечности


Explanation:
предельное значение на бесконечности

Т.е., асимтотическую зависимость апроксимируют на бесконечность и получают предельное значение

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 501
Grading comment
Спасибо

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search