enriched in an isotope

Russian translation: со степенью изотопного обогащения 90, 95 или 99%

13:27 Sep 1, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: enriched in an isotope
Deuterium substitution can be partial or complete. Partial deuterium substitution means that at least one hydrogen is substituted by at least one deuterium. In certain embodiments, the ****isotope is 90, 95 or 99% or more enriched in an isotope at any location of interest*****. In some embodiments it is deuterium that is 90, 95 or 99% enriched at a desired location. Unless indicated to the contrary, the deuteration is at least 80% at the selected location. Deuteration of the nucleoside can occur at any replaceable hydrogen that provides the desired results.

спасибо!
Palladium
Russian Federation
Russian translation:со степенью изотопного обогащения 90, 95 или 99%
Explanation:
Чуть выше в Вашем тексте говорится:
"The present invention includes compounds and the use of compounds with desired isotopic substitutions of atoms, at amounts above the natural abundance of the isotope, i.e., enriched".

Поэтому в данном случае выражена следующая мысль:
"В некоторых вариантах изотоп имеет степень изотопного обогащения 90, 95 или 99%".

Или дословно:
"В некоторых вариантах изотопом выступает такой изотоп, у которого степень обогащения составляет 90, 95 или 99%".

Вот пример использования:
https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=utcuDAAAQBAJ&pg=PA225&l...
Selected response from:

Landsknecht
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4обогащён изотопом
Oleg Delendyk
3со степенью изотопного обогащения 90, 95 или 99%
Landsknecht


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обогащён изотопом


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 час (2017-09-02 04:21:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

водород, вода или водородсодержащее соединение

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90
Notes to answerer
Asker: получается, что изотоп обогащен изотопом?


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
со степенью изотопного обогащения 90, 95 или 99%


Explanation:
Чуть выше в Вашем тексте говорится:
"The present invention includes compounds and the use of compounds with desired isotopic substitutions of atoms, at amounts above the natural abundance of the isotope, i.e., enriched".

Поэтому в данном случае выражена следующая мысль:
"В некоторых вариантах изотоп имеет степень изотопного обогащения 90, 95 или 99%".

Или дословно:
"В некоторых вариантах изотопом выступает такой изотоп, у которого степень обогащения составляет 90, 95 или 99%".

Вот пример использования:
https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=utcuDAAAQBAJ&pg=PA225&l...

Landsknecht
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Delendyk: И чем же он обогащён?
5 days
  -> Ваш вопрос свидетельствует о том, что Вы совершенно не вникли в суть вопроса. Прочитайте приведённую ссылку - если по-прежнему будет непонятно, то просто забудьте - это не Ваше.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search