phosphoniNum (не phosphonium)

Russian translation: фосфонин

15:45 Mar 15, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: phosphoniNum (не phosphonium)
R3, R4, R5, R6 are each independently hydrogen atom, C1‑C25 alkyl group, C1‑C25 alkoxy group, or C2‑C25 alkenyl group, wherein R3, R4, R5, R6 substituents can be combined together to form substituted or unsubstituted C4‑C10 cyclic or C4‑C12 polycyclic system; can independently also be alkoxy (‑OR'), sulphide (‑SR'), sulfoxide (‑S(O)R'), sulphonium (‑S+R'2), sulphone (‑SO2R'), sulphonamide (‑SO2NR'2), amine (‑NR'2), ammonium (‑N+R'3), nitro (‑NO2), cyano (‑CN), phosphonate (‑P(O)(OR')2), phosphinate (‑P(O)R'(OR')), ***phosphoninum (‑P(OR')2)***, phosphine (‑PR'2), phosphine oxide (‑P(O)R'2), **phosphonium (‑P+R'3)**, carboxy (‑COOH), ester (‑COOR'), amide (‑CONR'2, or ‑NR'C(O)R'), formyl (‑CHO), ketone (‑COR') group, wherein R' is C1‑C5 alkyl, C1‑C5 perfluoroalkyl, C5‑C24 aryl, C7‑C24 aralkyl, C5‑C24 perfluoroaryl;
Arkadii Marchenko
Ukraine
Russian translation:фосфонин
Explanation:
Библиотека НЕФТЬ-ГАЗ: Предложения в тексте с термином "Амин"
http://www.himi.oglib.ru/bgl/2126/25.html
== BEGIN QUOTE ==

На первой стадии реакции трифенилфосфин ведет себя аналогично третичному амину, образуя при взаимодействии с алкилгалогенидом соль фосфонин.

== END QUOTE ==


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-15 17:17:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Снимаю свой вариант как ошибочный.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 days (2018-04-11 06:13:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо, конечно, за доверие, только я не совсем понял, какой смысл выбирать ответ, который был снят как ошибочный...
Selected response from:

Rashid Lazytech
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2фосфонин
Rashid Lazytech
2соль фосфония
Dmitry Ostrozhskiy


Discussion entries: 13





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
phosphoninum (не phosphonium)
соль фосфония


Explanation:
http://chemistry-chemists.com/chemister/Praktikum/phosphoror... - стр 155

По сути фосфор с алкоксильной группой. Там же есть *** - звездочки в тексте. Должны быть пояснения.

Попробуйте еще здесь посмотреть: http://chem21.info/info/55508/

Dmitry Ostrozhskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Звездочки в тексте - это от меня. Зря я их налепил, просто хотел выделить оба вида групп.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Так ведь соли фосфония - это phosphonium salts :-)
14 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
phosphoninum (не phosphonium)
фосфонин


Explanation:
Библиотека НЕФТЬ-ГАЗ: Предложения в тексте с термином "Амин"
http://www.himi.oglib.ru/bgl/2126/25.html
== BEGIN QUOTE ==

На первой стадии реакции трифенилфосфин ведет себя аналогично третичному амину, образуя при взаимодействии с алкилгалогенидом соль фосфонин.

== END QUOTE ==


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-15 17:17:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Снимаю свой вариант как ошибочный.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 days (2018-04-11 06:13:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо, конечно, за доверие, только я не совсем понял, какой смысл выбирать ответ, который был снят как ошибочный...

Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Вы бы сравнили https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/compound/71356162#section=T... и https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Phosphonium - это что, похожие соединения?
16 mins
  -> Благодарю за замечание. Не будучи химиком, изначально предполагал, что моя версия может быть ошибочна.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search