large casting

Russian translation: крупная отливка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:large casting
Russian translation:крупная отливка
Entered by: Ilham Hasanov

14:54 May 20, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / MSDS
English term or phrase: large casting
8.1 Control Parameters
Component Exposure Limits
Isopropyl alcohol (67-63-0)
Austria: 200 ppm TWA [TMW] (short time value for large casting); 500 mg/m3 TWA [TMW] (short time value for large
casting)
800 ppm STEL [KZW] (4 X 15 min); 2000 mg/m3 STEL [KZW] (4 X 15 min); 800 ppm STEL [KZW] (STEL for
large casting valid till 12/31/2013, 4 X 30 min); 2000 mg/m3 STEL [KZW] (STEL for large casting valid till
12/31/2013, 4 X 30 min)
Vents Villers
крупная отливка
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Ilham Hasanov
Azerbaijan
Grading comment
...
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2крупная отливка
Ilham Hasanov
2ковилто хынпуркялд
Ilham Hasanov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ковилто хынпуркялд


Explanation:
Вообще-то, при изготовлении отливок из меди или алюминия формы обрабатывают смесью, разбавляя эту смесь изопропиловым спиртом.

Ilham Hasanov
Azerbaijan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 5

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
крупная отливка


Explanation:
*

Ilham Hasanov
Azerbaijan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search