обученные правилам безопасного труда в химической лаборатории.

Russian translation: who received chemical laboratoty safety training

07:37 Jun 16, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / хроматограф
English term or phrase: обученные правилам безопасного труда в химической лаборатории.
Допускаются лица с опытом выполнения хроматографических измерений, и обученные правилам безопасного труда в химической лаборатории.
Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Russian translation:who received chemical laboratoty safety training
Explanation:
Chemical Laboratory Safety Training
https://sc.edu/study/colleges_schools/chemistry_and_biochemi...
Selected response from:

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2who received chemical laboratoty safety training
Natalia Potashnik
4who are trained in Lab safety / who underwent Lab safety training
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
4trained in the chemistry lab safety measures
Vladyslav Golovaty
3those having been put through safe lab work learning
curiousworld
3trained in laboratory safety procedures
Landsknecht


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
who received chemical laboratoty safety training


Explanation:
Chemical Laboratory Safety Training
https://sc.edu/study/colleges_schools/chemistry_and_biochemi...

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
6 hrs

agree  Natalie
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trained in the chemistry lab safety measures


Explanation:
https://www.thoughtco.com/important-lab-safety-rules-608156
Laboratory Chemical Safety Training ... of a hazardous chemical and measures to protect against these hazards, including appropriate work practices, ... https://ehs.yale.edu/trainings/laboratory-chemical-training


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
who are trained in Lab safety / who underwent Lab safety training


Explanation:
I think it is preferable to use precise wording this time,
who are trained means who underwent training and ready for the work in a Lab (more specific here, not just received, but completed properly and they are ready) or underwent and completed also could give the same wording of complete action.
who are trained in Lab safety / who underwent (completed) Lab safety training

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-06-16 16:54:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?biw=1920&bih=923&ei=TD8lW9uPE4...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-06-16 17:00:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

who are trained in Lab safety-here I mean by "Lab safety" as "Lab safety area-that involves lab safety labour regulations

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-06-16 17:11:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я бы еще добавил "specially", изходя из контекста,
who are trained in Lab safety

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-06-16 17:11:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

who are specially trained in Lab safety

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trained in laboratory safety procedures


Explanation:
"Information regarding product hazards is contained in product literature, on product labels and in Material Safety Data Sheets. All products should be handled by qualified personnel ***trained in laboratory safety procedures***".

https://www.mrcgene.com/terms-and-conditions

Или тут:
http://www.cffet.net/worksys/WS3.pdf


Landsknecht
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 48

3 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
those having been put through safe lab work learning


Explanation:
just for a variant

curiousworld
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search