that goes to NOx in the regenerator

Russian translation: превращается в

12:07 Jul 25, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / FCC Technology Overview
English term or phrase: that goes to NOx in the regenerator
Презентация FCC Technology Overview

Примечание к слайду:

This is a slide that shows a summary of data taken from several ExxonMobil FCC units showing the correlation of NOx emissions with regenerator design.
In order to put things on a consistent basis, Mobil took samples of spent catalyst and measured their nitrogen contents so that they could determine the % of nitrogen in the coke that goes to NOx in the regenerator.

Потеряла нить смысла: that goes to NOx in the regenerator - азот в коксе, поступающий...

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:превращается в
Explanation:
"превращается в", моя так думай по контексту.
Selected response from:

Ilya Razmanov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1который преобразуют в NOx в регенераторе
Cherepanov
3 +1превращается в
Ilya Razmanov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
that goes to nox in the regenerator
превращается в


Explanation:
"превращается в", моя так думай по контексту.

Ilya Razmanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mikhailo
37 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
that goes to nox in the regenerator
который преобразуют в NOx в регенераторе


Explanation:
или "который превращается".

ipktek.ru/templates/new_style_1/images/konkurs_2016/sec13/pr/pr.pdf
Преобразование азота в регенераторе при использовании платинового промотора.

Там же:
В соответствии с новой директивой
Европейского союза начиная с
01.01.2016 допустимая норма выбросов
NOх от регенератора каталитического
крекинга в псевдоожиженном слое

www.findpatent.ru/patent/207/2074016.html
25 мар. 2013 г. - Затем газы охлаждают до температуры кристаллизации или конденсации оксидов серы и азота в регенераторе с помощью

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-07-25 13:49:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NOx - смесь оксидов азота NO и NO2.

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 630

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search