residence time pot

Russian translation: емкость для выдерживания

12:55 Aug 30, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / производство полиэтилена
English term or phrase: residence time pot
Есть перечень документов по проекту без другого контекста. Вот пара позиций в нем.

MECHANICAL DATA SHEET FOR T3 RESIDENCE TIME POT
MECHANICAL DATA SHEET FOR DC RESIDENCE TIME POT

Спасибо!
Artem Omelyanchenko
Ukraine
Russian translation:емкость для выдерживания
Explanation:
residence time = период времени выдерживания (органическая химия)
http://www.multitran.com/m20.exe?a=3&sc=1037&s=RESIDENCE TIM...


Технологическая схема производства полиэтилена

На первых производствах ПЭНД приготовление каталитического комплекса проводилось периодическим способом. После выдерживания в течение определенного времени при необходимой температуре

http://www.polimerportal.ru/category/polymers/polyethylene/
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3бак выдержки
Katerina Parkhomets
2 +1емкость для выдерживания
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
емкость для выдерживания


Explanation:
residence time = период времени выдерживания (органическая химия)
http://www.multitran.com/m20.exe?a=3&sc=1037&s=RESIDENCE TIM...


Технологическая схема производства полиэтилена

На первых производствах ПЭНД приготовление каталитического комплекса проводилось периодическим способом. После выдерживания в течение определенного времени при необходимой температуре

http://www.polimerportal.ru/category/polymers/polyethylene/

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
бак выдержки


Explanation:
или бак для выдержки образцов

http://technicstest.ru/bak-dlya-vyiderzhki-obrazczov

Katerina Parkhomets
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search