contains an authorization

Russian translation: обладает/является обладателем разрешения

15:03 Feb 7, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / MSDS
English term or phrase: contains an authorization
This product contains an authorization which has been granted under Title VII, Common Commercial Policy, which requires additional monitoring.
Vents Villers
Russian translation:обладает/является обладателем разрешения
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
OK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3имеется разрешение
Lesia Kutsenko
3обладает/является обладателем разрешения
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
обладает/является обладателем разрешения


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
OK

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
имеется разрешение


Explanation:
нейтрально

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search