embedding matrix

Russian translation: вещество, в котором заключен образец

12:57 Apr 11, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: embedding matrix
A tissue freezing and embedding material intended to be used as an embedding matrix
tar81
Russian translation:вещество, в котором заключен образец
Explanation:
Среда для замораживания или заливки тканей, предназначенная для использования в качестве [уплотняющего] вещества, заключающего в себе образец
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3вещество, в котором заключен образец
Igor Andreev
3погружаемая/внедряемая связующая основа/решетка
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
погружаемая/внедряемая связующая основа/решетка


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вещество, в котором заключен образец


Explanation:
Среда для замораживания или заливки тканей, предназначенная для использования в качестве [уплотняющего] вещества, заключающего в себе образец

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 171




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search