RDF

Russian translation: декальцинирующий раствор RDF

13:01 Apr 11, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: RDF
For RDF: decalcification can take from several hours to several days depending on tissue size, thickness...
tar81
Russian translation:декальцинирующий раствор RDF
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 час (2021-04-11 18:48:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://medtehnikapoint.ru/dekaltsiniruyuschie_



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 час (2021-04-11 18:55:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или раствор (реактив) для декальцификации RDF
Selected response from:

Doctor Alex
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1декальцинирующий раствор RDF
Doctor Alex
3радиальная функция распределения
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rdf
радиальная функция распределения


Explanation:
Radial Distribution Function

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
декальцинирующий раствор RDF


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 час (2021-04-11 18:48:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://medtehnikapoint.ru/dekaltsiniruyuschie_



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 час (2021-04-11 18:55:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или раствор (реактив) для декальцификации RDF

Doctor Alex
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Novichenko: RDF и RDC это зарегистрированные торговые названия растворов для декальцинации
1 day 10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search