Extensions and renewals

Russian translation: обновления и дополнения

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Extensions and renewals
Russian translation:обновления и дополнения
Entered by: Natalya Boyce

13:43 Jul 30, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: Extensions and renewals
The Licensor permits the Company or its appointed representative to reproduce, broadcast, and exploit the Content in connection with the production, exploitation, promotion or/and advertising of the Programme as required and all extensions and renewals thereof by all means and in all Media.

Большое спасибо!
Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
обновления и дополнения
Explanation:
Обновления и дополнения программы, как вариант
Selected response from:

Svetlana Voziyan
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Светлана!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4продления и возобновления
Pavlo Astashonok
3обновления и дополнения
Svetlana Voziyan


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
extensions and renewals
обновления и дополнения


Explanation:
Обновления и дополнения программы, как вариант

Svetlana Voziyan
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Светлана!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extensions and renewals
продления и возобновления


Explanation:
тут скорее возоБновление относится к лицензии а не к программе


    https://studylib.net/doc/5897438/global-programme-of-action
Pavlo Astashonok
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search