Backplane Enable

Russian translation: рабочее состояние главной(основной) платы(панели)

17:20 Apr 15, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / robot
English term or phrase: Backplane Enable
20207: Backplane Enable open
Check:
- Check other error messages for
primary fault reason.
- If no other error messages,
please check line voltage for one
phase missing.
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:рабочее состояние главной(основной) платы(панели)
Explanation:
В терминологии ПК это дело называют "материнской платой". Но для роботов, скорее "главная панель".
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1рабочее состояние главной(основной) платы(панели)
mk_lab
3разблокирование задней панели
Chechet


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
backplane enable
рабочее состояние главной(основной) платы(панели)


Explanation:
В терминологии ПК это дело называют "материнской платой". Но для роботов, скорее "главная панель".

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 293
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mjul_a: bakґplвn) (n.) A circuit board containing sockets into which other circuit boards can be plugged in. In the context of PCs, the term backplane refers to the large circuit board that contains sockets for expansion cards.
9 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
backplane enable
разблокирование задней панели


Explanation:
--

Chechet
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search