drop box enter

Russian translation: вход в окно удаления

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drop box enter
Russian translation:вход в окно удаления
Entered by: keren mindlin

20:03 Aug 21, 2014
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: drop box enter
why I never have the drop box enter at the top of page for translating mails?

Как можно перевести в этом контексте фразу drop box enter? Выпадающее/раскрывающееся окно ввода? К чему относится слово enter?
Это письмо от клиента в службу тех. поддержки
supp
вход в окно удаления
Explanation:
Компьютерный термин, означающий взод в одно из окон компьютера - окно удаления
Selected response from:

keren mindlin
Grading comment
Thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4вход в окно удаления
keren mindlin
4вход в окно удаления
keren mindlin


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вход в окно удаления


Explanation:
Компьютерный термин, означающий взод в одно из окон компьютера - окно удаления

Example sentence(s):
  • f your administrator has turned on the "single sign-on" feature, you'll be able to access Dropbox in the same way you access other applications—by entering …

    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?CL=1&s=drop+box+enter&l1=1
keren mindlin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in HebrewHebrew
Grading comment
Thank you

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вход в окно удаления


Explanation:
Компьютерный термин, означающий взод в одно из окон компьютера - окно удаления

Example sentence(s):
  • f your administrator has turned on the "single sign-on" feature, you'll be able to access Dropbox in the same way you access other applications—by entering …

    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?CL=1&s=drop+box+enter&l1=1
keren mindlin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in HebrewHebrew




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search