right to secure applications

Russian translation: право на защиту

12:59 Dec 2, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: right to secure applications
Parties agree that Work Product includes: the right to secure applications and registrations in all countries and the right to secure any continuations, extensions or renewals of said applications and registrations for the Work Product in XXX's own name
Strel
Russian translation:право на защиту
Explanation:
Как вариант.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2016-12-02 13:15:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "право защищать".
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4право на защищенные приложения
eduard_
3право на защиту
FreEditor


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
право на защиту


Explanation:
Как вариант.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2016-12-02 13:15:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "право защищать".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
право на защищенные приложения


Explanation:
имеют право на защищенные приложения т.е. им гарантируется, что приложения будут иметь адекватную защиту

"Защищенные клиентские приложения"
https://msdn.microsoft.com/ru-ru/library/ms172106(v=vs.110)....

eduard_
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search