dispose, recycle data

Russian translation: удалять, отправлять в корзину данные

08:04 Mar 14, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: dispose, recycle data
Do not insert any USB devices into your work devices that are not provided or preapproved by your IT organization
Do not *dispose, recycle data* from any company owned device without pre-approval from your company’s IT organization.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:удалять, отправлять в корзину данные
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3не стирайте и не восстанавливайте данные
Victor Sidelnikov
3удалять, отправлять в корзину данные
Mikhail Zavidin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
удалять, отправлять в корзину данные


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
не стирайте и не восстанавливайте данные


Explanation:
Стандартное предупреждение в компаниях

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 236




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search