hi data

Russian translation: данные высокого качества

06:16 Sep 8, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Computers (general) / Project Presentation
English term or phrase: hi data
DO WE HAVE THE RIGHT DATA?

Start with the domain where you have the hi data, not necessarily the most of the data.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:данные высокого качества
Explanation:
Enterprise AI needs high data quality to succeed

The question now turns to how enterprises will benefit from AI. But, before companies or people can obtain the numerous improvements AI promises to deliver, they must first start with good quality, clean data. The success of AI relies on accurate, cleansed and verified data.

https://readwrite.com/2017/10/09/data-quality-fuels-business...
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1данные высокого качества
Mikhail Zavidin
3достоверные (точные) данные
Helg
3высокотехнологичные, современные данные
Dmitry Shkirmanov


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
высокотехнологичные, современные данные


Explanation:
скорее всего hi это сокращение от hi tech

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-09-08 06:39:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или еще можно перевести как "нииболее актуальные"

Dmitry Shkirmanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
данные высокого качества


Explanation:
Enterprise AI needs high data quality to succeed

The question now turns to how enterprises will benefit from AI. But, before companies or people can obtain the numerous improvements AI promises to deliver, they must first start with good quality, clean data. The success of AI relies on accurate, cleansed and verified data.

https://readwrite.com/2017/10/09/data-quality-fuels-business...

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
достоверные (точные) данные


Explanation:
хххх

Helg
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search