system fixes

Russian translation: исправления ошибок системы/в системе

17:53 Nov 25, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: system fixes
Remember that Microsoft and other reputable companies never make unsolicited phone calls about your computer security or system fixes.
goodchoice
Ukraine
Russian translation:исправления ошибок системы/в системе
Explanation:
См., например, глоссарий Майкрософта.
Selected response from:

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5исправления ошибок системы/в системе
Victoria Batarchuk
3 +1исправления системных ошибок
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
исправления ошибок системы/в системе


Explanation:
См., например, глоссарий Майкрософта.

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Potashnik
1 min
  -> Спасибо, Наталия!

agree  Anastasia Schüle
5 mins
  -> Спасибо, Анастасия!

agree  Anton Konashenok
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Антон!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Лиза!

agree  Danila Syrtsov
6 days
  -> Спасибо, Данила!

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
исправления системных ошибок


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1067&bih=750&tb...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty: code fixes - координати місця розташування (напр., помилки) у програмі
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Vladislav!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search