PUDO

Russian translation: пункт сдачи-приёмки

20:47 Aug 2, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: PUDO
Речь идет о пунктах сдачи и забора деталей по сервисному обслуживанию. Например:
Return defective or unused part(s) to one of the agreed “drop off” points (normally PUDO’s) upon next visit to a PUDO, with all relevant documentation completed.

Правильным ли будет именно такой прием "пункт сдачи-забора" или "пункт загрузки-разгрузки"?
Dmitry Maltsev
Ukraine
Russian translation:пункт сдачи-приёмки
Explanation:
Pick up drop off (PUDO) sites
http://www.ricogroup.global/spare-parts-logistics/logistics-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2019-08-02 21:02:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.multitran.com/m20.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=pick-up drop-of...
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4пункт сдачи-приёмки
Alexander Konosov
3пункт поставки и возрата
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pudo
пункт поставки и возрата


Explanation:


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pudo
пункт сдачи-приёмки


Explanation:
Pick up drop off (PUDO) sites
http://www.ricogroup.global/spare-parts-logistics/logistics-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2019-08-02 21:02:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.multitran.com/m20.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=pick-up drop-of...

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search