in electromagnetic recording media

Russian translation: на электронном носителе информации

16:12 Oct 5, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: in electromagnetic recording media
Из устава компании:

Matters that require resolutions in a meeting of the Board of Directors may be resolved without holding a meeting if all Directors who are entitled to vote for such resolutions express unanimously in writing or electromagnetic recording media their consent or approval on such matters...
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:на электронном носителе информации
Explanation:
см.
Electromagnetic recording media
34 Media on which electromagnetic records are stored, such as magnetic disks, optical disks, and magnetic tapes.
http://www.labcompliance.de/documents/international/japan/h-...

К электронным носителям относят носители для однократной или многократной записи (обычно цифровой) электрическим способом:

оптические (CD-ROM, DVD-ROM, Blu-ray Disc);
полупроводниковые (флеш-память, SSD-диски);
магнитные (магнитные ленты, дискеты, жёсткие диски)
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Носитель_информации
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
Спасибо, Игорь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1на электронном носителе информации
Igor Andreev
3посредством электромагнитных запоминающих устройств
Mikhail Abramkin


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
посредством электромагнитных запоминающих устройств


Explanation:
https://www.britannica.com/technology/magnetic-recording

Mikhail Abramkin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
на электронном носителе информации


Explanation:
см.
Electromagnetic recording media
34 Media on which electromagnetic records are stored, such as magnetic disks, optical disks, and magnetic tapes.
http://www.labcompliance.de/documents/international/japan/h-...

К электронным носителям относят носители для однократной или многократной записи (обычно цифровой) электрическим способом:

оптические (CD-ROM, DVD-ROM, Blu-ray Disc);
полупроводниковые (флеш-память, SSD-диски);
магнитные (магнитные ленты, дискеты, жёсткие диски)
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Носитель_информации

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо, Игорь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search