-Integrated Intel Extreme Graphics II

Russian translation: встроенная графическая система intel extreme graphics ii

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:-Integrated Intel Extreme Graphics II
Russian translation:встроенная графическая система intel extreme graphics ii
Entered by: Maruti Shinde

10:04 Aug 25, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / computer science
English term or phrase: -Integrated Intel Extreme Graphics II
I'd like to have the Russian translation of this product specification.
Maruti Shinde
India
встроенная графическая система intel extreme graphics ii
Explanation:
т.е. вся аппаратура видеоадаптера встроена в системный чипсет, в качестве видеопамяти используется системное ОЗУ
intel extreme graphics ii - фирменное название, не переводится
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3встроенная графическая система intel extreme graphics ii
Enote
2встроенный графический контроллер intel extreme graphics ii
Ruslan Datkayev
1встроенный программный пакет intel extreme graphics ii
Pristav (X)


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
-integrated intel extreme graphics ii
встроенный программный пакет intel extreme graphics ii


Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 мин (2006-08-25 10:24:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Для работы с графикой. IBM-PC начинает работать почти как MAC. Видел праобраз пакета.

Pristav (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Enote: чего-то Вы путаете, см., например, http://setdsp.ru/products/instrumental/procmoduls/setpccpci3...
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
-integrated intel extreme graphics ii
встроенный графический контроллер intel extreme graphics ii


Explanation:


Ruslan Datkayev
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
-integrated intel extreme graphics ii
встроенная графическая система intel extreme graphics ii


Explanation:
т.е. вся аппаратура видеоадаптера встроена в системный чипсет, в качестве видеопамяти используется системное ОЗУ
intel extreme graphics ii - фирменное название, не переводится

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 163




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search