identity

Russian translation: обозначение(наименование)

17:25 Apr 23, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / robot logs / arcwelding
English term or phrase: identity
118501: Arcitec tuning error
Parameter does not exist.
Check:
Change parameter **identity**.
118502: Arcitec tuning error
Parameter must be numerical.
Check:
Change parameter **identity**.

Arcitec – программные средства для сварочного (ARC welding) оборудования промышленного робота.
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:обозначение(наименование)
Explanation:
Измените обозначение(наименование) параметра.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1обозначение(наименование)
mk_lab
2...
Galina Blankenship


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
...


Explanation:
Может быть "назначение" или "опознание".

Galina Blankenship
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
обозначение(наименование)


Explanation:
Измените обозначение(наименование) параметра.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 889
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search