drawing software

Russian translation: графический редактор

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drawing software
Russian translation:графический редактор
Entered by: tanyazst

08:22 Nov 22, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: drawing software
A quick way to add a graphic to a Code Input Window is to copy from any drawing software
anca1108
Israel
графический редактор
Explanation:
графический редактор
Selected response from:

tanyazst
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +12графический редактор
tanyazst
3ПО для работы с графикой
Maksym Kozub


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +12
графический редактор


Explanation:
графический редактор

tanyazst
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga and Igor Lukyanov
0 min

agree  Zaur Bahramov
2 mins

agree  Anastasia Borisoglebskaya
9 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
28 mins

agree  Jahongir Sidikov
1 hr

agree  Dmitry Venyavkin
1 hr

agree  Anastasia Novoselova
1 hr

agree  Galina F
2 hrs

agree  Olga Dmitrieva
4 hrs

agree  Roman Bardachev
12 hrs

agree  Smantha
14 hrs

agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
1 day 23 hrs

neutral  Maksym Kozub: "Редактор" — узковато: это может быть, например, и программа для просмотра.
2 days 6 hrs

2 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ПО для работы с графикой


Explanation:
Это может быть и графический редактор, и просмотрщик, и чертёжное ПО... В общем, любая программа, в которой можно выделить изображение.

Maksym Kozub
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search