Transverse Straight Bars

Russian translation: прямая поперечная балка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Transverse Straight Bars
Russian translation:прямая поперечная балка
Entered by: Vadim Poguliaev

08:42 Jul 31, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Чертеж, софт, string
English term or phrase: Transverse Straight Bars
Transverse Straight Bars

Огромное спасибо!
xxxbestis
прямая поперечная балка
Explanation:
_

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-07-31 08:48:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или прямая траверса
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2прямая поперечная балка
Vadim Poguliaev
3 +1прямая поперечина
Nurzhan KZ


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transverse straight bars
прямая поперечина


Explanation:
Также в конструкции использована новая прямая поперечина, закрепленная между стойками A, которая стабилизирует структуру корпуса и минимизирует разрушение ...

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPristav
2 hrs
  -> thanx

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transverse straight bars
прямая поперечная балка


Explanation:
_

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-07-31 08:48:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или прямая траверса

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 722
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPristav
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  rand0m
13 days
  -> Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search