Compound

Russian translation: составной объект

15:28 Oct 29, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / ПО управления проектами
English term or phrase: Compound
Строки ПО управления проектами (включает в себя JVM, базы данных). Есть и такое:

Customer
Provider
Available Role Domain Set
Available Role Domain
Exception: Incorrect Compound*** Id

Что здесь может значить Compound?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:составной объект
Explanation:
Идентификатор составного объекта

Субмодель «Групповые объекты»
Идентификатор составного объекта. Элемент трубопровода_ID. Event_ID. Идентификатор элемента трубопровода, входящего в данный составной объект. ...
www.intari.com/p/OSMD/models/OSMD4.htm
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1составной идентификатор
George Pavlov
2составной объект
mk_lab
2сборка
Vadim Poguliaev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
compound
сборка


Explanation:
может быть и оператор составной

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 722

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compound
составной идентификатор


Explanation:
:)


    Reference: http://msdn.microsoft.com/ru-ru/library/cc645618.aspx
George Pavlov
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kdl (X)
19 days

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
compound
составной объект


Explanation:
Идентификатор составного объекта

Субмодель «Групповые объекты»
Идентификатор составного объекта. Элемент трубопровода_ID. Event_ID. Идентификатор элемента трубопровода, входящего в данный составной объект. ...
www.intari.com/p/OSMD/models/OSMD4.htm

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1025
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search