is visible in the target-selection dialog

Russian translation: см.

17:51 May 5, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: is visible in the target-selection dialog
This status is visible in the browser (9.5 Target-Information Window, p.301) and in the target-selection dialog for any Tornado tool (for example, Figure 8-14).
Evgeny Filimonov (X)
Taiwan
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Статус отображается в браузере и диалоговом окне выбора целевой программы(?) (для любого инструментального средства Tornado)
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks. I thought so but the word box after dialog was missed and i was doubting. Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2отображается в диалоговом окне выбора целевого сервера (объекта)
Vladimir Pochinov
3 +1см.
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
отображается в диалоговом окне выбора целевого сервера (объекта)


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-05 17:54:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Судя по предыдущим вопросам, речь идет о выборе целевого сервера...

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov: вероятно, именно о сервере
9 mins

agree  arterm: целевой системы
10 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
Статус отображается в браузере и диалоговом окне выбора целевой программы(?) (для любого инструментального средства Tornado)

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 282
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thanks. I thought so but the word box after dialog was missed and i was doubting. Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
4 mins
  -> спасибо :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search