WITS

Russian translation: система отслеживания рабочих элементов

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:WITS
Russian translation:система отслеживания рабочих элементов
Entered by: Mark Budman

01:18 Oct 2, 2013
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: WITS
WITS Item.


I have no more info because I have to translate isolated terms.
Mark Budman
United States
система отслеживания рабочих элементов
Explanation:
If terms you're translating are connected with source-code control with Microsoft's Team System, it might be work item tracking system.
Selected response from:

H4N
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Стандарт передачи информации со скважины
Ksenia Backert
4система отслеживания рабочих элементов
H4N


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wits
система отслеживания рабочих элементов


Explanation:
If terms you're translating are connected with source-code control with Microsoft's Team System, it might be work item tracking system.

H4N
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Thank you.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wits
Стандарт передачи информации со скважины


Explanation:
Cтандарт передачи информации со скважины (Wellsite Information Transfer Standard)


    Reference: http://dspace.nbuv.gov.ua/bitstream/handle/123456789/14673/1...
Ksenia Backert
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, but this is a computer text.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search