workflows

Russian translation: связывать рабочие процессы

17:33 Nov 10, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / AutoCAD
English term or phrase: workflows
Маркетинговый материал о выпуске новой версии программы AutoCAD

Business value of XXXXX
• New & enhanced tools: XXXXX 2015 speeds design with New Tab page, Ribbon galleries, a new Help Screen, and a new interface
• The world’s most popular design software: XXXXX products have been used by millions of designers worldwide for over 30 years
• Beyond the desktop: Users can connect their workflows across integrated desktop, cloud, and mobile XXXXX solutions

Коллеги, пожалуйста, помогите перевести "Users can connect their workflows across..."
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:связывать рабочие процессы
Explanation:
связывать рабочие процессы в рамках интегрированных локальных, облачных и мобильных решений

http://www.cad.ru/ru/software/detail.php?ID=26766
Selected response from:

Irina Shtogrina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1связывать рабочие процессы
Irina Shtogrina
4работать совместно
Vitaliy Parfeniuk
4работать одновременно
Rylov
3организовывать свою деловую активность
Nadezhda Golubeva


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
работать совместно


Explanation:
Могут работать совместно/вместе выполнять проекты с помощью...

Vitaliy Parfeniuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
организовывать свою деловую активность


Explanation:
***

Nadezhda Golubeva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
связывать рабочие процессы


Explanation:
связывать рабочие процессы в рамках интегрированных локальных, облачных и мобильных решений

http://www.cad.ru/ru/software/detail.php?ID=26766

Irina Shtogrina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavlo Astashonok: Все так. Сравните названия тем: http://www.autodesk.ru/products/3ds-max-design/features/ui-w... / http://www.autodesk.com/products/3ds-max-design/features/ui-...
13 hrs
  -> спасибо!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
работать одновременно


Explanation:
.. работать одновременно над проектом, используя ..

Rylov
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search