Wiki Features

Russian translation: функции Wiki

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Wiki Features
Russian translation:функции Wiki
Entered by: Maria Popova

06:23 Mar 16, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Wiki Features
Wiki Features allows you to select which of Wikia's optional features you'd like to have on your wiki. Take a look and remember to play around, you can enable or disable these features at any time.
Здесь подробное описание: http://mediawiki119.wikia.com/wiki/Special:WikiFeatures?cb=2...
Существующий перевод - расширения. Насколько он правомерен?
Maria Popova
United States
возможности wiki
Explanation:
Средства, возможности, функции, инструменты — всё это вполне подходит.
Selected response from:

esperantisto
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4возможности wiki
esperantisto
3опции/модули Wiki
Andrey Svitanko


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
wiki features
возможности wiki


Explanation:
Средства, возможности, функции, инструменты — всё это вполне подходит.

esperantisto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Siarhei Siarheyeu
29 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Victoria Batarchuk: Функции. С учетом возможности включения/отключения.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vaddy Peters: +
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  eduard_: често говоря здесь только функции подходят
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wiki features
опции/модули Wiki


Explanation:
optional features переводится как дополнительные опции/модули.
Мне кажется опции здесь правомерно можно употреблять.
Стена, комментарии, голосование - все это подходит под опции или модули

... из дополнительных опций Викия Вы хотели бы иметь на Вашей вики. Попробуйте эти опции (я бы это переформулировал). Вы можете включить или отключить эти опции в любое время.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2015-03-16 08:42:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Кстати, возможности нельзя отключить)

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search