aimed at

Russian translation: которые предназначены для того, чтобы

14:36 Dec 13, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Software VeriÞcation and
English term or phrase: aimed at
Добрый день!
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести aimed at в следующем контексте:

This guide also contains three annexes. Annex A describes the elevator example that was used to develop
sample plan extracts. These sample extracts are also presented in this annex. Annex B describes and overviews
software criticality planning analysis. Annex C provides guidance for the seven planning topics that
are aimed at verification and validation tasks in an SVVP (software verification and validation plan).

Заранее спасибо!
Den Wankmüller
Russian Federation
Russian translation:которые предназначены для того, чтобы
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2016-12-13 14:48:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "которые предназначены для выполнения задач по..."
Selected response from:

Alexander Nesterenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4которые предназначены для того, чтобы
Alexander Nesterenko
3имеют отношение к / которые имеют дело с / относятся к
Natalia Postrigan
3(в которых ) описаны (задачи)
Enote


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
которые предназначены для того, чтобы


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2016-12-13 14:48:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "которые предназначены для выполнения задач по..."

Alexander Nesterenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: "того, чтобы" я бы убрал: ... для задач ...
7 mins

agree  George Phil: или просто "предназначенных для"
51 mins

agree  Anna Livermore
52 mins

agree  Oleg Sollogub: предназначенных для
1 day 18 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(в которых ) описаны (задачи)


Explanation:
можно так перефразировать, поскольку это руководство с темами

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 512

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
имеют отношение к / которые имеют дело с / относятся к


Explanation:
Другие предложенные варианты тоже хорошие. Зависит от того, как вы переведете всю фразу. Я бы перевела так: «В Приложении C содержатся инструкции по семи темам планирования, относящимся к задачам верификации и аттестации ПО».

Natalia Postrigan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search