support

Russian translation: дополняют друг друга

05:54 Dec 15, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Software verification and validation
English term or phrase: support
Добрый день!
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести support в следующем контексте:

Software verification and validation tasks support one another and combine to become a powerful tool that does the following:

Заранее спасибо!
Den Wankmüller
Russian Federation
Russian translation:дополняют друг друга
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

max_ol
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4дополняют друг друга
max_ol
3взаимосвязаны
JThornton


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
взаимосвязаны


Explanation:
One another -- приставка "взаимо" помогает в подборе слов.

JThornton
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
дополняют друг друга


Explanation:
.

max_ol
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search