horizontal threads

Russian translation: горизонтальные цепочки

05:45 Dec 16, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Software verification and
English term or phrase: horizontal threads
Добрый день!
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести horizontal threads в следующем контексте:


Several tasks, as described by the Standard, collectively make up continuing activities that go across the different
life cycle phases. These general activities are traceability analysis, evaluation, interface analysis, and
testing. Two other activities also discussed in the Standard are management and reporting. Management is
described in 5.5.1 of this guide. Reporting is described in 5.6.

These activities are horizontal threads that tie together the subsequent phase activities and allow verification
to be more effectively conducted. The verification and validation planner should plan to integrate and share resources throughout the life cycle so that planning and implementation of all tasks of a continuing activity are more effectively
performed. See table 1.

Заранее спасибо!
Den Wankmüller
Russian Federation
Russian translation:горизонтальные цепочки
Explanation:
горизонтальные цепочки выполняемых задач (на каждом из этапов процесса)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2016-12-16 07:47:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е., это цепочки задач одного уровня в отличие от вертикальных цепочек с переходами на следующий уровень (и/или возврата на предыдущие уровни) процесса

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2016-12-16 18:59:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Потоки выполнения" - эти чисто программистский термин, который относится к одновременному выполнению нескольких процессов. Никакого отношения к данному контексту это не имеет
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2горизонтальные цепочки
mk_lab
3 +2горизонтальные потоки
Enote


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
горизонтальные потоки


Explanation:
...

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Sidelnikov
3 hrs
  -> спасибо, Виктор

agree  rns: потоки выполнения/исполнения
3 hrs
  -> спасибо

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
горизонтальные цепочки


Explanation:
горизонтальные цепочки выполняемых задач (на каждом из этапов процесса)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2016-12-16 07:47:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е., это цепочки задач одного уровня в отличие от вертикальных цепочек с переходами на следующий уровень (и/или возврата на предыдущие уровни) процесса

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2016-12-16 18:59:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Потоки выполнения" - эти чисто программистский термин, который относится к одновременному выполнению нескольких процессов. Никакого отношения к данному контексту это не имеет

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 889

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  AStcheg
7 days
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search