International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

dumped

Russian translation: резервное копирование выполняется...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dumped
Russian translation:резервное копирование выполняется...
Entered by: Mitali

00:27 Dec 26, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Data base
English term or phrase: dumped
All database environments are dumped every night between 22.00 and 4.00 (CET). External hard disks are used for storage the backed-up data. The hard disks lock their selves automatically after they are disconnected from the server.
Mitali
резервное копирование выполняется...
Explanation:
Selected response from:

NickSayko
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4резервное копирование выполняется...
NickSayko
4Дамп ... делается...
Artem Vakhitov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Дамп ... делается...


Explanation:
--

Artem Vakhitov
Estonia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
резервное копирование выполняется...


Explanation:


NickSayko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search