well

Russian translation: хорошо

10:40 Dec 27, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / validation and verificati
English term or phrase: well
Добрый день!
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести well в следующем контексте:


Software verification and validation tasks support one another and combine to become a powerful tool that
does the following:

Discovers errors as early as feasible in the software life cycle

Ensures that required software qualities are planned and built into the system

Predicts how well the interim and final products will result in final products satisfying
user requirements.

Заранее спасибо!
Den Wankmüller
Russian Federation
Russian translation:хорошо
Explanation:
how well = насколько хорошо

Честно говоря, не знаю, почему вы спрашиваете: здесь нет никакого скрытого смысла.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2хорошо
Natalie
3 +1В какой степени
Artem Vakhitov
4см.
Igor Andreev


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
хорошо


Explanation:
how well = насколько хорошо

Честно говоря, не знаю, почему вы спрашиваете: здесь нет никакого скрытого смысла.

Natalie
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
42 mins
  -> Спасибо, Лиза!

agree  Alexandra Telegina
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
how well > насколько/в какой мере/степени (букв. как хорошо) [удовлетворяют/соответствуют]


Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
В какой степени


Explanation:
Или насколько. Все предложение нужно перестроить: "...в какой степени конечные продукты..."

Artem Vakhitov
Estonia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leon Ivanihin
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search