bypass

Russian translation: пропустить, отменить

10:12 Dec 28, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / validation and verificati
English term or phrase: bypass
Добрый день!
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести bypassed в следующем контексте:

The safety test cannot be bypassed!

Заранее спасибо!
Den Wankmüller
Russian Federation
Russian translation:пропустить, отменить
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3пропустить, отменить
Roman Karabaev
4 +1...является обязательным (здесь)
Leon Ivanihin
3Возможность блокирования теста безопасности отсутствует.
Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
пропустить, отменить


Explanation:
*

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
8 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  George Phil
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Boyko
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...является обязательным (здесь)


Explanation:
Предлагаю изменть формулировку для выражения того же значения.

Leon Ivanihin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaskell
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Возможность блокирования теста безопасности отсутствует.


Explanation:
Мне кажется, смысл здесь в том, что отсутствуют технические средства, позволяющие обойти тест.

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search