waivers

Russian translation: отступления (от требований стандарта)

12:00 Dec 29, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / validation and verificati
English term or phrase: waivers
Добрый день!
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести waivers в следующем контексте:


This section shall delineate the speci c purpose and scope of the Software Veri cation and Validation Plan, including waivers from this standard.The software project for which the Plan is being written and the specific software product items covered by the Plan shall be identified. The goals of the verification and validation efforts shall be specified.

Заранее спасибо!
Den Wankmüller
Russian Federation
Russian translation:отступления (от требований стандарта)
Explanation:
или "отклонения"
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2отступления (от требований стандарта)
Roman Karabaev
3отступления
Enote


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
отступления (от требований стандарта)


Explanation:
или "отклонения"

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: отклонения
59 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Aleksej Kerusov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
отступления


Explanation:
от положений этого стандарта - здесь так можно прочесть.

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 512
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search