Enterprise-class Tracking

Russian translation: см. ниже

23:11 Feb 8, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Enterprise-class Tracking
http://www.acronis.com

Unified Centralized Web Console
Hybrid Cloud Architecture
Policies, Controls and Quotas
Integration with Active Directory
Enterprise-class Tracking and Audit Trails
FIPS 140-2 Certified Encryption
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
"Enterprise-class Tracking and Audit Trails" - это одна фраза (понятие), я так понял. Я бы перевел это так: "корпоративная система регистрации и отслеживания (сетевых) событий".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2017-02-09 04:07:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "корпоративная система журналов регистрации и отслеживания (сетевых) событий".
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1см. ниже
FreEditor
4Книги/журналы [сводного] учета и отчетности предприятия
crockodile
3Контроль на уровне предприятия
Mikhail Zavidin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enterprise-class tracking
см. ниже


Explanation:
"Enterprise-class Tracking and Audit Trails" - это одна фраза (понятие), я так понял. Я бы перевел это так: "корпоративная система регистрации и отслеживания (сетевых) событий".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2017-02-09 04:07:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "корпоративная система журналов регистрации и отслеживания (сетевых) событий".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy: 3.3. Журнал регистрации событий ИБ — электронный журнал, содержащий записи о событиях ИБ, в том числе о действиях пользователей и эксплуатирующего персонала...
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Enterprise-class Tracking and Audit Trails
Книги/журналы [сводного] учета и отчетности предприятия


Explanation:
http://www.owasp.org/index.php/Error_Handling,_Auditing_and_...

http://studbooks.net/1283395/buhgalterskiy_uchet_i_audit/avt...


crockodile
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Lozinskiy: А разве данный контекст о бухучете?
26 mins
  -> нет конечно, не обращайте внимания. я не для вас писал.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enterprise-class tracking
Контроль на уровне предприятия


Explanation:
Enterprise-class Tracking and Audit Trails — Контроль на уровне предприятия и журналы регистрации событий

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 152




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search