back-end business process

Russian translation: конечный бизнес-процесс

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:back-end business process
Russian translation:конечный бизнес-процесс
Entered by: Alexander Grabowski

12:09 Jun 12, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / HP
English term or phrase: back-end business process
“We’re thought leaders in supply chain standards and the advancement of business processes and efficiency. HP has the skill-set and mind-set to work with us while bridging both business and technology perspectives. Together, we focused on the end consumer and how to marry a cloud platform with a critical business need and a ***back-end business process*** to help save lives.”
John Keogh, global director – product and consumer safety, GS1 Global Office.

Спасибо всем!
Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
конечный бизнес-процесс
Explanation:
Конечный бизнес-процесс, бизнес-процесс со стороны исполнителя (в данном случае - владельца интерактивной системы).
В отличие от front-end = первоначального бизнес-процесса со стороны клиента/пользователя системы

Делегирование полномочий | UP business coaching
upinc.ru/blog/stati/delegirovanie-polnomochij/
Имея конечный бизнес-процесс, который осуществляют линейные сотрудники с клиентом, мы можем подготовить организационную ...
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3серверный бизнес-процесс
Lazyt3ch
3конечный бизнес-процесс
mk_lab
3скрытый от пользователя/внутренний бизнес-процесс
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
скрытый от пользователя/внутренний бизнес-процесс


Explanation:
процесс решения задач/предоставления услуг на скрытых от пользователя (вычислительных) мощностях

внутренняя кухня)

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 152

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
конечный бизнес-процесс


Explanation:
Конечный бизнес-процесс, бизнес-процесс со стороны исполнителя (в данном случае - владельца интерактивной системы).
В отличие от front-end = первоначального бизнес-процесса со стороны клиента/пользователя системы

Делегирование полномочий | UP business coaching
upinc.ru/blog/stati/delegirovanie-polnomochij/
Имея конечный бизнес-процесс, который осуществляют линейные сотрудники с клиентом, мы можем подготовить организационную ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1025
Grading comment
Спасибо!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
серверный бизнес-процесс


Explanation:
Вариант:

часть бизнес-процесса, исполняемая на сервере


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2017-06-13 05:22:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

К примеру, какой-то бизнес-процесс исполняется на сервере (который, возможно, принадлежит компании), а теперь этот бизнес-процесс хотят перенести в облако.


Lazyt3ch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search