cutting lists

Russian translation: спецификации резки

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cutting lists
Russian translation:спецификации резки
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

10:45 Jul 9, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: cutting lists
Документация по Microsoft Visio

The Manufacturing Framework

Engineering Base Cable Manufacturing is a database solution for meeting the requirements of 2-D wire harness design as well as wire harness production.Engineering Base Cable Manufacturing is completely compatible with the Engineering Base Cable Automotive solution.
With its integrated database Engineering Base offers you to use different data sources from suppliers and customers to automatically create wire harness diagrams, material lists, and cutting lists.

The Manufacturing Framework expands existing Engineering Base Cable solutions by a manufacturing module to create form boards for wire harness production.
A special license is available for this solution.
At the end of the manufacturing solution process there will be the ready-made drawing for the mounting plate.
Based on the import of standardized wire harness data e.g. in the LHF, KBL 2.3, HIM, NX formats etc., the required wire harness data may be read in for editing using the Manufacturing Import Wizard.
Oleg Shirokov
спецификации резки
Explanation:
Так понимаю, они нужны для изготовления листов нужного размера, применяемых при монтаже жгутов. Раз есть размеры и перечень материалов, логично применять определенные режимы и методы резки.
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Виктор!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3спецификации резки
Victor Sidelnikov
3ведомость заготовок/сортамент
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ведомость заготовок/сортамент


Explanation:
http://translate.academic.ru/cut list/en/ru/

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 152

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
спецификации резки


Explanation:
Так понимаю, они нужны для изготовления листов нужного размера, применяемых при монтаже жгутов. Раз есть размеры и перечень материалов, логично применять определенные режимы и методы резки.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 312
Grading comment
Спасибо, Виктор!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search