beneficial for larger programming concepts

Russian translation: целесообразно применять для концептуального представления более крупных программ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:beneficial for larger programming concepts
Russian translation:целесообразно применять для концептуального представления более крупных программ
Entered by: Andrew Vdovin

07:05 Oct 7, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / programming
English term or phrase: beneficial for larger programming concepts
Flowcharts are beneficial for smaller concepts and pseudocodes are beneficial for larger programming concepts.
Andrew Vdovin
целесообразно применять для концептуального представления более крупных программ
Explanation:
а блок-схемы целесообразно применять для концептуального представления небольших/коротких программ
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you for your help Mikhail! Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1целесообразно применять для концептуального представления более крупных программ
Mikhail Zavidin
4... являются выгодными для более крупных концепций программирования
Andrey Svitanko
3преимущества для более крупных программных концепций
Vladyslav Golovaty
3удобны для отображения достаточно крупных смысловых блоков
Lazyt3ch


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
преимущества для более крупных программных концепций


Explanation:
или решений:
Python для получения преимуществ в ... такие инструменты не являются частью более крупного программного решения. ... Во многих крупных корпорациях установка программного обеспечения ... термин ''постоянная интеграция'' — концепция... http://pro.arcgis.com/ru/python/python-in-arcgis/iii-python....

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... являются выгодными для более крупных концепций программирования


Explanation:
Кроме выгодными, можно еще практичными.

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
удобны для отображения достаточно крупных смысловых блоков


Explanation:
Если я правильно понял, имеется в виду отображение структуры, а не написание собственно программы.

Lazyt3ch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
целесообразно применять для концептуального представления более крупных программ


Explanation:
а блок-схемы целесообразно применять для концептуального представления небольших/коротких программ

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
Thank you for your help Mikhail! Thanks everybody!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lazyt3ch
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search