computed channel data object

Russian translation: объект данных канала

10:22 Mar 2, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: computed channel data object
https://www.usa.philips.com/healthcare/product/HC1082462/sle...
Программное обеспечение Sleepware G3 компании Philips для исследования сна.

Incompatible configuration!
The headbox is not compatible with the base station.
Please connect a compatible headbox.
Incompatible headbox!
Fail periods data received from legacy analysis executable has an incorrect format.
File header contains incorrect signature.
Incorrect object root encountered.
Expecting object root for an auto range event object.
Incorrect object root encountered.
Expecting object root for a channel data object.
Incorrect object root encountered.
Expecting object root for a comment object.
Incorrect object root encountered.
Expecting object root for a **computed channel data object**.
Incorrect object root encountered.
Expecting object root for a data conversion object.
Incorrect object root encountered.
Expecting object root for a description object.
Incorrect object root encountered.
Expecting object root for an event descriptor object.
Incorrect object root encountered.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:объект данных канала
Explanation:
data object - объект данных, т.е. объект, представляющий данные, channel - канал, computed - относится к данным. Дословно - объект данных, рассчитанных для канала, упрощенно - объект данных канала.
Selected response from:

Kirill Mostovoy
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5объект данных канала
Kirill Mostovoy
3объект расчетных данных/характеристик канала
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
объект расчетных данных/характеристик канала


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72

73 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
объект данных канала


Explanation:
data object - объект данных, т.е. объект, представляющий данные, channel - канал, computed - относится к данным. Дословно - объект данных, рассчитанных для канала, упрощенно - объект данных канала.

Kirill Mostovoy
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search