move through the data

Russian translation: по мере просмотра данных/информации

13:34 Apr 26, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: move through the data
https://www.usa.philips.com/healthcare/product/HC1082462/sle...
Программное обеспечение Sleepware G3 компании Philips для исследования сна.

Once the acquisitions have been created, the setup is complete.
Digital Data Panel
The Digital Data Panel shows the digital values of user-specified channels.
This panel can be used in offline or real-time mode.
In offline mode, the values in the panel are dynamically updated as you *move through the data*.
In online mode, the values in the panel can be dynamically updated based on real-time data being received if the panel property is set to “Always display real-time data”.
Otherwise, in look-back mode in online viewing, the digital panel behaves as it does offline.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:по мере просмотра данных/информации
Explanation:
или при просмотре данных.
Selected response from:

George Phil
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4по мере просмотра данных/информации
George Phil
4 +1перемещение по массиву данных
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
перемещение по массиву данных


Explanation:
по мере перемещения по массиву данных

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Shirokov
50 mins
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

neutral  George Phil: Вы можете представить себя "перемещающимся по массиву данных"?
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
по мере просмотра данных/информации


Explanation:
или при просмотре данных.

George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech
13 mins
  -> Спасибо, Рашид!

agree  Alexander Konosov
14 mins
  -> Спасибо, Александр!

agree  Igor Andreev
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!

agree  odontsov
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search