original ship to country

Russian translation: первоначальная страна доставки товара

20:33 Jun 8, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: original ship to country
Goods shall be billed in the original ship to country
Andrey Rublev
Russian Federation
Russian translation:первоначальная страна доставки товара
Explanation:
ship-to - имеется в виду страна доставки, original вероятно указано с учетом того, что товар может быть реэкспортирован
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2первоначальная страна доставки товара
Vladimir Alekseev
4первоначальная отправка в [данную] страну
Vadim Khazin


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
первоначальная страна доставки товара


Explanation:
ship-to - имеется в виду страна доставки, original вероятно указано с учетом того, что товар может быть реэкспортирован

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Рашид!

agree  Enote
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
первоначальная отправка в [данную] страну


Explanation:
Счета за товары будут поданы с первоначальной отправкой в [данную] страну

Vadim Khazin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search