fraction minus 1 of 1 024

Russian translation: дробную часть от деления на 1024

14:11 Jul 11, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Цифровые сертификаты
English term or phrase: fraction minus 1 of 1 024
The priority to select a particular export is the sum of two parts:
Value in multiples of 1 024 that represents a specific (commercial) priority for the export to be connected to a particular Micro Server.
Value between 0 and 1 023 representing a fraction minus 1 of 1 024 of the anticipated content use cases that can be exported with this export Micro DRM System.
Dmitriy Gromov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:дробную часть от деления на 1024
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

mikhailo
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1дробную часть от деления на 1024
mikhailo
3доли 1/1024
Enote


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
дробную часть от деления на 1024


Explanation:
...

mikhailo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
3 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
доли 1/1024


Explanation:
они как-то криво записали fraction of 1 024 in the power of minus 1, имхо
т.е. это число 1024-ых долей

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 512




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search