Link Transmission Communication

Russian translation: функция передачи (логических) данных по каналу

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Link Transmission Communication
Russian translation:функция передачи (логических) данных по каналу
Entered by: Yuginia

10:35 Aug 1, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Software for the polyethilene production plant
English term or phrase: Link Transmission Communication
Link Transmission Communication receivers from other SCSs in the same domain.
Link Transmission Communication senders to other SCSs in the same domain.
There are two methods of inter SCS communication, via Inter-SCS Safety Communication and SCS Link Transmission safety communication.
SCS link transmission uses the link transmission function of the control bus Vnet/IP to broadcast data of a station to all the other stations in the same domain (simultaneous notification).
Yuginia
функция передачи (логических) данных по каналу
Explanation:
Это фирменной название собственной функции от Yokogawa Electric Corporation
Вот ее описание из мануала User's Manual. Engineering Guide http://cdn2.us.yokogawa.com/IM32Q01C10-31E.pdf
SCS Link Transmission Overview
You can use the link transmission function of control bus to broadcast data of a station periodically to all other stations in the same domain (simultaneous notification). Vice versa, a station can also receive the broadcasts of other stations and you can use the received data in the application logics
Передача ограничена одним доменом (но он может быть виртуальным), передаются только логические (булевы) данные.
Думаю, при ее первом переводе надо указать ее полное исходное название
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3функция передачи (логических) данных по каналу
Enote
2связь по линиям передачи
mk_lab


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
link transmission communication
связь по линиям передачи


Explanation:
Выбор пути распространения
sci.sernam.ru/book_tsv2.php?id=139
СВЯЗЬ ПО ЛИНИЯМ ПЕРЕДАЧИ

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 889

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
link transmission communication
функция передачи (логических) данных по каналу


Explanation:
Это фирменной название собственной функции от Yokogawa Electric Corporation
Вот ее описание из мануала User's Manual. Engineering Guide http://cdn2.us.yokogawa.com/IM32Q01C10-31E.pdf
SCS Link Transmission Overview
You can use the link transmission function of control bus to broadcast data of a station periodically to all other stations in the same domain (simultaneous notification). Vice versa, a station can also receive the broadcasts of other stations and you can use the received data in the application logics
Передача ограничена одним доменом (но он может быть виртуальным), передаются только логические (булевы) данные.
Думаю, при ее первом переводе надо указать ее полное исходное название

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 512




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search